Under Night In-Birth Wiki
Advertisement

Contents

Credits

UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH Exe:Late - Playstation®3 Staff
UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH Exe:Late - Playstation®3 スタッフ


Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)

  • Minoru Kidooka (木戸岡 稔) (ARC SYSTEM WORKS)

Producer (プロデューサー):

  • Nobuya Narita (なりた のぶや)
  • Toshimichi Mori (森 利道) (ARC SYSTEM WORKS)

Director (ディレクター):

  • Takehiko Wagatsuma (わがつま たけひこ)
  • Osamu Sugiyama (杉山 治) (ARC SYSTEM WORKS)
  • Tatsunori Ishikawa (石川 辰則) (ARC SYSTEM WORKS)
  • Tomoko Sudou (須藤 朋子) (ARC SYSTEM WORKS)

Concept / Character Design (企画・キャラクターデザイン):

  • Seiichi Yoshihara (吉原 成一)

Battle Planner (バトルプランナー):

  • Kamone Serizawa (芹沢 鴨音)

Programmer (プログラマー):

  • Kenichi Nohara (野原 研一)
  • Yutaka Fujisaki (藤崎 豊)
  • Daisuke Hoshino (星野 大介)
  • Motoi Hayasaka (早坂 基)
  • Tatsunori Ishikawa (石川 辰則) (ARC SYSTEM WORKS)
  • Shunsuke Yuguchi (柚口 俊介) (ARC SYSTEM WORKS)

Battle Program (バトルプログラム):

  • Kamone Serizawa (芹沢 鴨音)

Visual Keyframes (ビジュアル原画):

  • Seiichi Yoshihara (吉原 成一)

Visual Coloring (ビジュアル彩色 ):

  • GHQ
  • Hanzou Kagehara (影原 半蔵)
  • Seiichi Yoshihara (吉原 成一)

Character Graphics (キャラクターグラフィック):

  • Seiichi Yoshihara (吉原 成一)
  • 6sec (六秒)
  • Yuusuke Nakahara (中原 悠佑)
  • Takahiro Saitou (斎藤 孝廣)


  • Taruharu (たるはる)
  • Oiyatsu (老谷津)


  • Mikoto Kazane (風音 みこと)
  • Kou Kuruya (来屋 徨)
  • Konoo (此緒)
  • Shingo Ebisawa (海老沢 真吾)
  • Hiroyuki Mano (まの ひろゆき)
  • Miwa Shimamura (嶋村 美和) (PLASTIC IMAGE)
  • Keisuke Koyama (コヤマ ケイスケ)


  • SUBTLE
  • man-die
  • YAMAMOTO


  • Show Magami (魔神 翔)
  • Yasuo Enomoto (榎本 康夫)
  • Seiko (星狐)

Character Graphic Assist (キャラクターグラフィックアシスト):

  • Masahiro Yurita (百合田 雅浩) (ECOLE SOFTWARE)
  • Paru (ぱる)
  • tahara
  • South

Effect Design (エフェクトデザイン):

  • Takehiko Wagatsuma (わがつま たけひこ)
  • Takahiro Saitou (斎藤 孝廣)

Screen Layout (画面設計):

  • Takehiko Wagatsuma (わがつま たけひこ)

Stage Design (ステージデザイン):

  • GHQ
  • e3
  • TERA

Music (音楽):

  • Raito (来兎) (Transistar)

Guitar (ギター):

  • sho (VividCoin)

Recording Director (レコーディングディレクター):

  • Meruko. (めろこ。) (Transistar)

Soundtrack (挿入歌):

Opening Theme: "Yaten no Ori -Recurrence Starry Night-"

  • オープニングテーマ 夜天の檻 -Recurrence Starry Night-
  • Vocal (歌): Yuuki Tedokon (手登根 優貴)
  • Composer & Arranger (作編曲): Raito (来兎) [Transistar]
  • Lyrics (作詞): RyoRca

Opening Theme: "Akai Yami ni Ikusen no"

  • オープニングテーマ 赤い闇は幾千の
  • Vocal (歌): Azuma Keito (東 圭人)
  • Composer & Arranger (作編曲): Raito (来兎) [Transistar]
  • Lyrics (作詞): RyoRca

Ending Theme: "heart beat breaker."

  • エンディングテーマ heart beat breaker.
  • Vocal (歌): Azuma Keito (東 圭人)
  • Composer & Arranger (作編曲): Raito (来兎) [Transistar]
  • Lyrics (作詞): RyoRca

Ending Theme: "Aka, Watashi ga Egaku Kono Sekai."

  • エンディングテーマ 赫、わたしが画く弧のセカイ。
  • Vocal (歌): Noel Kinjo (金城 のえる)
  • Composer & Arranger (作編曲): Raito (来兎) [Transistar]
  • Lyrics (作詞): RyoRca

Ending Theme: "Tooku Soukuu no Shita"

  • エンディングテーマ 遠く蒼空の下
  • Vocal (歌): Yuuki Tedokon (手登根 優貴)
  • Composer & Arranger (作編曲): Raito (来兎) [Transistar]
  • Lyrics (作詞): RyoRca

Ending Theme: "Shuuen no Yurikago"

  • エンディングテーマ 終焉の揺り籠
  • Vocal (歌): Yuuki Tedokon (手登根 優貴)
  • Composer & Arranger (作編曲): Raito (来兎) [Transistar]
  • Lyrics (作詞): RyoRca

Opening Movie (OPムービー)

Director (ディレクター)

  • Takashi Horiuchi (堀内 隆)

Graphic Design (グラフィックデザイン)

  • Shoko Harada (原田 祥子)
  • Mutsumi Fuji (藤 睦)
  • Akiko Hirayama (平山 瑛子)

Keyframes (原画):

  • Minami Konagai (小長井 美南)

Finishers (仕上げ):

  • Minami Konagai (小長井 美南)
  • Defar (デファー)
  • Core (コア)

Quality Assurance (仕上検査):

  • Masato Takagi (高木 雅人)

Management (マネージメント)

  • Motoko Fujikuro (藤黒 素子)

Production (制作):

  • Graphinica (グラフィニカ)

Cut-In Animation (カットインアニメーション):

Animation Director (作画監督):

  • Tsukasa Sakurai (櫻井 司)

Keyframes (原画):

  • Masamoto Komine (小峰 正頼)
  • Ikuma Toube (藤部 生馬)
  • Hiroshi Morosawa (諸沢 ひろし)
  • Ryuhei Aoyanagi (青柳 隆平)
  • Ryutaro Minagawa (皆川 隆太郎)

Finishers (仕上げ):

  • Toshie Suzuki (鈴木 寿枝)
  • Haremi Miyakawa (宮川 はれみ)

Animation (動画):

  • Haruna Gouzu (郷津 春奈)
  • Marina Maki (槙 麻里奈)
  • Yoshiki Masui (増井 良紀)
  • Kiyoshi Hara (原 聖)
  • Syoma Oono (大野 翔馬)

Line Producer (制作進行):

  • Yuki Takada (高田 祐樹)

Production (制作):

  • Graphinica (グラフィニカ)


Sound Effects (効果音):

  • Raito (来兎) (Transistar)

English Translation (英文翻訳):

  • RyoRca

Debug (デバッグ):

  • Tomoshibi Kamuhata (綺 灯)
  • Masaki Nakamura (中村 雅樹)


  • Yusuke Hata (畑 雄介) (DREAMS)
  • Yuya Fujita (藤田 祐也)(DREAMS)


  • Keita Tonami (利波 圭太) [Pole to Win | ポールトゥウィン]
  • Masato Mori (森 政人) [Pole to Win | ポールトゥウィン]

Cast (キャスト):

  • Hyde (ハイド): Ryohei Kimura (木村 良平)
  • Linne (リンネ): Ayane Sakura (佐倉 綾音)
  • Waldstein (ワレンシュタイン): Kouji Ishii (石井 康嗣)
  • Carmine (カーマイン): Takashi Kondou (近藤 隆)
  • Orie (オリエ): Saori Hayami (早見 沙織)
  • Gordeau (ゴルドー): Kousuke Toriumi (鳥海 浩輔)
  • Merkava (メルカヴァ): Hidenobu Kikuchi (木内 秀信)
  • Vatista (バティスタ): Nao Touyama (東山 奈央)
  • Seth (セト): Yuuki Kaji (梶 裕貴)
  • Yuzuriha (ユズリハ): Ayumi Fujimura (藤村 歩)
  • Hilda (ヒルダ): Hatsumi Takada (高田 初美)
  • Chaos (ケイアス): Yoshitsugu Matsuoka (松岡 禎丞)
  • Nanase (ナナセ): Mayu Iizuka (飯塚 麻結)
  • Byakuya (ビャクヤ): Mutsumi Tamura (田村 睦心)
  • Tsukuyomi (ツクヨミ): Asami Seto (瀬戸 麻沙美)
  • Kuu (クー): ????


  • Eltnum (エルトナム): Satomi Akesaka (明坂 聡美)
  • Akatsuki (アカツキ): Shinobu Matsumoto (松本 忍)

Sound Director (音響監督):

  • Moriji Fujiwara (藤原 もりじ)

Engineer (エンジニア):

  • Kenji Yamanaka (山中 健司)

Editing Staff (編集スタッフ):

  • Takahiro Kohara (小原 崇弘)
  • Kei Inoue (井上 圭)
  • Ryouhei Ichinohe (一戸 良平)
  • Kensuke Kawano (河野 健祐)
  • Tougou Fumiya (東郷 郁也)
  • Yuuki Mizui (水井 友規)


Line Recording Producer (録音制作進行):

  • Hiroomi Takamiya (高宮 宏臣) (Hobibox ホビボックス)
  • Yuri Kudo (工藤 由梨)

Recording Studio (収録スタジオ):

  • Brave Hearts studio
  • Dragon Hearts studio

Voice Production (音響制作):

  • Brave Hearts (株式会社ブレイブハーツ)

PR (広報営業)

  • Koji Nagata (永田 厚二) (ARC SYSTEM WORKS)
  • Nobuaki Fukushima (福島 伸明) (ARC SYSTEM WORKS)
  • Masashi Mineshima (峯嶌 将史) (ARC SYSTEM WORKS)
  • Takaomi Kaneko (金子 宝臣) (ARC SYSTEM WORKS)
  • Yoko Koumura (幸村 葉子) (ARC SYSTEM WORKS)
  • Mika Suzuki (鈴木 美香) (ARC SYSTEM WORKS)
  • Hiroki Monda (門田 大樹) (ARC SYSTEM WORKS)
  • Kouichi Shimizu (清水 幸一) (ARC SYSTEM WORKS)
  • Masaru Akiyama (秋山 勝) (ARC SYSTEM WORKS)

Web Design (ウェブデザイン):

  • Shinji Okada (岡田 真二) (Interplay)

  • EXmind (株式会社エクスマインド)

Eltnum Design (エルトナム監修・デザイン原案):

  • Takashi Takeuchi (武内 崇)
  • Kinoko Nasu (奈須 きのこ)
  • PFALZ

Akatsuki Supervision (アカツキ監修):

  • SUBTLE (SUBTLE STYLE)

Advisor (アドバイサー):

  • Yoshiyuki Manabe (真鍋 賢行)

Guest Illustrations [Titles Omitted] (ゲストイラスト [敬称略]):

  • Takashi Takeuchi (武内 崇) [TYPE MOON]
  • LLO (るろお)
  • Yaegashi Nan (八重樫南)
  • Asaba Yuu (浅葉ゆう)
  • Iwashi [Dusk Frontier] (鰯 [黄昏フロンティア])
  • Sumeragi (スメラギ)
  • Yumeji Kiriko (夢路キリコ)
  • Takatsuki Nagy (高槻ナギー)
  • Fukudahda (フクダーダ)
  • Kato Atsuko (加藤 敦子)
  • Skullgirls Art Team
    • Alex "o_8" Ahad
    • Brian "EU03" Jun
    • Willy Hwang
    • Richard "Animoose" Suh
    • Jonathan "Persona" Kim
    • Mariel "Kinuko" Cartwright

Special Thanks [Titles Omitted] (スペシャルサンクス [敬称略]):

  • TYPE-MOON
  • Kaoru Uno (宇野 薫) (SEGA)
  • Takeshi Yamanaka (山中 丈嗣) (ARC SYSTEM WORKS)
  • Takumi Iguchiya (井口屋 タクミ) (ARC SYSTEM WORKS)
  • Ken Inagaki (稲垣 健) (Fujimi Shobo | 富士見書房)
  • Takafumi Fujimoto (藤本 貴文) (TAITO)
  • Masatoshi Imaizumi (今泉 正稔) (R.U.N.)
  • Naoki Horii (堀井 直樹) (M2 | エムツー)
  • Arcadia Editors (アルカディア編集部)
  • 4Gamer.net


  • Kouichi Watanabe (わたなべ こういち)
  • Misawa-sensei (みさわ先生)
  • Aida-sensei (あいだ先生)
  • All of Clark Senior High School Akihabara campuses (クラーク高校秋葉原キャンパスのみなさん)


  • Takumi★ Hiiragi (柊★たくみ)
  • ARESU God (ARESU神)
  • Masaki Murakawa (川村 正樹) (C-MIC Co. | 株式会社C-MIX)
  • Twilight Frontier & Hakurei Kannushi (黄昏フロンティア&博麗神主)
  • D.N.A. Softwares
  • Kyou Hodou & All of Anidols (保堂 京 & アニドルのみなさん)
  • Shizu & Yatagarasu Team (しず&ヤタガラス制作チーム)


  • SEGA Co. (株式会社セガ)
  • ECOLE SOFTWARE Co. (株式会社エコール)

Production / Rights (制作・著作):

  • FRENCH-BREAD / ARC SYSTEM WORKS (フランスパン / アークシステムワークス)

Localization

Localization:

  • Mikey McNamara (SCMedia)
  • Jason Edwards (SCMedia)
  • Ben Bateman (SCMedia)

U.S. Version

  • U.S. Version Executive Producer
  • Akibo Shieh (Aksys Games)

U.S. Version Staff

  • Anne Kaneko (Aksys Games)
  • Asuka Yamataki (Aksys Games)
  • Barbara Young (Aksys Games)
  • Frank "Bo" deWindt II (Aksys Games)
  • Karen McOscar (Aksys Games)
  • Mayumi Dietrich (Aksys Games)
  • Michael Christoffers (Aksys Games)
  • Michael Engler (Aksys Games)
  • Michiko Shieh (Aksys Games)
  • Naomi Kobayashi (Aksys Games)
  • Nobara Rose Nakayama (Aksys Games)
  • Russel Iriye (Aksys Games)
  • Sanabu Washizuka (Aksys Games)
  • Yoshikazu Morizuak (Aksys Games)
  • Pole To Win America

EU Version Staff

  • Takuro Yamashita (NIS America, Inc.)
  • Yoko Nishikawa (NIS America, Inc.)
  • Yukie Takizawa (NIS America, Inc.)
  • Mizuki Nishida (NIS America, Inc.)
  • Armin Collosi (NIS America, Inc.)
  • Alan Costa (NIS America, Inc.)
  • Phoenix Spaulding (NIS America, Inc.)
  • John Asabushi (NIS America, Inc.)
  • Adam Johnson (NIS America, Inc.)
  • Chris King (NIS America, Inc.)
  • Billy Taing (NIS America, Inc.)
Advertisement